Privacy Policy FEAM Rev.1

In questa pagina vengono descritte le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano ai sensi dell’art. 13 D.Lgs. 30.6.2003  n. 196 (in seguito, “Codice Privacy”) e dell’art. 13 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 (in seguito, “GDPR”).

Oggetto del Trattamento

Trattamento di dati forniti relativi a persone identificate o identificabili a seguito della consultazione del sito internet (www.feam-ex.com) e della newsletter aziendale.

INFORMATIVA SITO WEB www.feam-ex.com

ai sensi dell’art. 13 Regolamento Europeo 679/2016

Titolare del trattamento:

Il Titolare del trattamento effettuato è FEAM Srl, Via Mario Pagano 3 – 20090 Trezzano sul Naviglio (MI), Italia. P.iva 04095610962, tel. +39 02 484741. Eventuali richieste di informazioni e/o chiarimenti circa il trattamento dei dati potranno essere richiesti inviando una mail al seguente indirizzo: privacy@bartectopgroup.com

Il Rappresentante del Titolare del Trattamento è: Dr. Enrico Abbo, legale rappresentante della società.

Trattamenti effettuati e finalità:

I Suoi dati personali da inserire nei form saranno raccolti e trattati al fine di:

  • evadere la Sua richiesta di iscrizione al sito www.nuovaasp.net per poterle consentire di effettuare richieste tramite lo stesso e scaricare documenti aziendali
  • gestire le sue comunicazioni (richieste di informazioni…)

I trattamenti effettuati tramite l’ausilio di strumenti cartacei /informatici non prevedono l’impiego di processi decisionali automatizzati.

Base giuridica del trattamento

Il trattamento viene effettuato in base alla sussistenza del legittimo interesse in quanto esiste una relazione pertinente e appropriata tra l’interessato e il titolare del trattamento, (l’interessato manifesta la volontà di registrarsi presso il sito per poter visionare i prodotti ed effettuare acquisti tramite la compilazione del presente form).

Conferimento dei dati

Il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo, ma necessario per il raggiungimento delle finalità di cui sopra e la mancata disponibilità degli stessi non permette di dare esecuzione alla richiesta manifestata dall’utente.

Comunicazione dei dati e ambito di diffusione

Per la registrazione, i dati non saranno oggetto di comunicazioni a terzi.

I dati non saranno oggetto di trasferimento all’estero.

Tempo di Conservazione

I dati saranno conservati per il tempo necessario ad esplicare le finalità sopra riportate nel rispetto dei termini di legge. Nel caso in cui la sua richiesta non determini la sottoscrizione di un contratto/ordine i suoi dati non saranno oggetto di ulteriori trattamenti da parte del Titolare del Trattamento.

Diritti dell’Interessato

Le viene riconosciuto e garantito il pieno diritto a: chiedere al Titolare del trattamento l’accesso ai dati personali e la rettifica o la cancellazione degli stessi o la limitazione del trattamento che la riguardano o di opporsi al loro trattamento, oltre al diritto alla portabilità dei dati. Tale diritto può essere esercitato inviando una mail a privacy@bartectopgroup.com

Inoltre il Titolare interromperà il trattamento nel momento in cui pervenga da parte sua la comunicazione di revoca del consenso precedentemente manifestato.

Reclamo all’autorità di controllo

L’interessato ha diritto a proporre reclamo presso l’Autorità di Controllo nel caso in cui le proprie richieste di informazioni rivolte al Titolare non abbiano determinato risposte soddisfacenti.

L’Autorità di riferimento è Il Garante per la Protezione dei dati personali

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

INFORMATIVA ISCRIZIONE NEWSLETTER

ai sensi dell’art. 13 Regolamento Europeo 679/2016

Titolare del trattamento:

Il Titolare del trattamento effettuato è FEAM Srl, Via Mario Pagano 3 – 20090 Trezzano sul Naviglio (MI), Italia. P.iva 04095610962, tel. +39 02 484741. Eventuali richieste di informazioni e/o chiarimenti circa il trattamento dei dati potranno essere richiesti inviando una mail al seguente indirizzo: privacy@bartectopgroup.com

Il Rappresentante del Titolare del Trattamento è: Dr. Enrico Abbo, legale rappresentante della società.

Trattamenti effettuati e finalità

Il titolare del Trattamento desidera informarLa che il suo indirizzo mail da Lei inserito nell’apposito form sarà raccolto e trattato per le seguenti finalità:

  • Iscrizione alla Newsletter gestita dal titolare del trattamento allo scopo di promuovere i propri prodotti

I trattamenti effettuati tramite l’ausilio di strumenti cartacei /informatici non prevedono l’impiego di processi decisionali automatizzati.

Base giuridica del trattamento

Il trattamento viene effettuato in base alla sussistenza del legittimo interesse del titolare del trattamento nonché la richiesta di iscrizione da parte Sua determinata dall’inserimento dell’apposito form del Suo indirizzo di posta elettronica.

Il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo, ma necessario per il raggiungimento delle finalità di cui sopra e la mancata disponibilità degli stessi non permette l’adempimento dei relativi obblighi da parte del titolare.

Comunicazione dei dati e ambito di diffusione

I dati potranno essere comunicati alle seguenti categorie di soggetti di cui l’azienda si avvale per l’espletamento di alcune attività funzionali all’erogazione dei propri servizi: società incaricata della gestione delle Mailing List.

I dati non saranno oggetto trasferimento all’estero.

Tempo di Conservazione

I dati saranno conservati per il tempo necessario ad esplicare le finalità sopra riportate nel rispetto dei termini di legge. Nel caso in cui la sua richiesta non determini la sottoscrizione di un contratto/ordine i suoi dati non saranno oggetto di ulteriori trattamenti da parte del Titolare del Trattamento

Diritti dell’Interessato

Le viene riconosciuto e garantito il pieno diritto a: chiedere al Titolare del trattamento l’accesso ai dati personali e la rettifica o la cancellazione degli stessi o la limitazione del trattamento che la riguardano o di opporsi al loro trattamento, oltre al diritto alla portabilità dei dati. Tale diritto può essere esercitato inviando una mail a privacy@bartectopgroup.com

Inoltre il Titolare interromperà il trattamento nel momento in cui pervenga da parte sua la comunicazione di revoca del consenso precedentemente manifestato.

Reclamo all’autorità di controllo

L’interessato ha diritto a proporre reclamo presso l’Autorità di Controllo nel caso in cui le proprie richieste di informazioni rivolte al Titolare non abbiano determinato risposte soddisfacenti.

L’Autorità di riferimento è Il Garante per la Protezione dei dati personali

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

Cookies Policy

Il sito FEAM utilizza i c.d. cookies “permanenti” per personalizzare l’utilizzo del sito e migliorare l’interazione con l’utente. Il cookie è un minuscolo file di dati che viene archiviato nel computer dell’utente e permette di riconoscerlo quando ritorna sul sito FEAM utilizzando lo stesso computer e motore di ricerca.

I cookies permanenti utilizzati in questo sito sono, pertanto, qualificabili come cookies “tecnici” utilizzati al solo fine di effettuare la trasmissione di una comunicazione su una rete di comunicazione elettronica e non richiedono, pertanto, il consenso dell’utente .

Al fine di analizzare le modalità di utilizzo del Sito, FEAM utilizza anche Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics utilizza dei cookie, che generano delle informazioni sull’utilizzo del sito web da parte Vostra, raccolte da Google in forma anonima. Google deposita presso i suoi server le informazioni raccolte allo scopo di tracciare e esaminare il Vostro utilizzo del Sito, compilare report sulle attività del Sito per FEAM e fornire altri servizi relativi alle attività del Sito. Google può anche trasferire queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google. Google non assocerà il vostro indirizzo IP a nessun altro dato posseduto da Google.

L’utente può impostare il proprio browser in modo tale da essere avvertito della presenza di un cookie e quindi decidere se accettarlo o meno, o anche, affinché il browser rifiuti automaticamente tutti i cookie.

Pertanto, l’utilizzo del Sito senza rifiutare i cookies di Google implica il Vostro consenso al trattamento dei Vostri dati da parte di Google, limitatamente alle modalità e finalità sopraindicate.

Privacy Policy FEAM Rev.1

Information on privacy as per article 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (hereinafter, “Privacy Code”)  and art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter, “GDPR”).

According to these laws, FEAM Srl informs you with this document in relation to the handling of personal data of whomsoever consults the website www.nuovaasp.net (hereinafter, “the site” or “the website”), and personal data submitted by newsletter subscription form.

Object of the Treatment

Processing of provided personal data following the consultation of the website (www.feam-ex.com) and the company newsletter subscription.

WEB SITE INFORMATION www.feam-ex.com

pursuant to art. 13 European Regulation 679/2016

Data controller:

The Data Controller is FEAM Srl, Via Mario Pagano 3 – 20090 Trezzano sul Naviglio (MI), Italy. VAT number 04095610962, tel. +39 02 484741. Any requests for information and / or clarifications regarding the processing of data may be requested by sending an email to the following address: privacy@bartectopgroup.com

The Representative of the Data Controller is: Dr. Enrico Abbo, legal representative of the company.

Treatments and purposes:

Your personal data included in the forms will be collected and processed in order to:

• fulfill your request for registration on the site www.feam-ex.com to allow them to make requests through it and download corporate documentation.

• manage your communications (requests for information …)

The treatments carried out with the aid of paper / IT tools do not require the use of automated decision-making processes.

Legal basis of the processing

The processing is carried out based on the existence of legitimate interest as there is a relevant and appropriate relationship between the data subject and the data controller, (the interested party manifests the desire to register at the site to view the products and make purchases through filling out this form).

Provision of data

The provision of data is optional, but necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above and the unavailability of the same does not allow to execute the request expressed by the user.

Data communication and diffusion

For registration, the data will not be communicated to third parties.

The data will not be transferred abroad.

Conservation Time

The data will be kept for the time necessary to perform the above purposes in compliance with the terms of the law. In the event that your request does not result in the signing of a contract / order, your data will not be subject to further processing by the Data Controller.

Rights of the interested party

You are recognized and guaranteed the full right to: ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and the correction or deletion of the same or the limitation of the processing that concern them or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to the portability of data. This right can be exercised by sending an email to privacy@bartectopgroup.com

Furthermore, the Data Controller will interrupt the processing when the communication of withdrawal of the previously expressed consent is received.

Complaint to the supervisory authority

The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority in the event that their requests for information addressed to the Data Controller have not given satisfactory answers.

The reference Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

NEWSLETTER REGISTRATION INFORMATION
pursuant to art. 13 European Regulation 679/2016

Data controller:

The Data Controller is FEAM Srl, Via Mario Pagano 3 – 20090 Trezzano sul Naviglio (MI), Italy. VAT number 04095610962, tel. +39 02 484741. Any requests for information and / or clarifications regarding the processing of data may be requested by sending an email to the following address: privacy@bartectopgroup.com
The Representative of the Data Controller is: Dr. Enrico Abbo, legal representative of the company.

Treatments and purposes

The Data Controller wishes to inform you that your email address submitted in the form will be collected and processed for the following purposes:

– Registration to the newsletter managed by the data controller in order to promote their products The treatments carried out with the aid of paper / IT tools do not require the use of automated decision-making processes.

Legal basis of the processing

The processing is carried out based on the existence of legitimate interest as there is a relevant and appropriate relationship between the data subject and the data controller, (the interested party manifests the desire to register at the site to view the products and make purchases through filling out this form).

Provision of data

The provision of data is optional, but necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above and the unavailability of the same does not allow to execute the request expressed by the user.

Data communication and diffusion

For registration, the data will not be communicated to third parties.

The data will not be transferred abroad.

Conservation Time

The data will be kept for the time necessary to perform the above purposes in compliance with the terms of the law. In the event that your request does not result in the signing of a contract / order, your data will not be subject to further processing by the Data Controller.

Rights of the interested party

You are recognized and guaranteed the full right to: ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and the correction or deletion of the same or the limitation of the processing that concern them or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to the portability of data. This right can be exercised by sending an email to privacy@bartectopgroup.com

Furthermore, the Data Controller will interrupt the processing when the communication of withdrawal of the previously expressed consent is received.

Complaint to the supervisory authority

The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority in the event that their requests for information addressed to the Data Controller have not given satisfactory answers.
The reference Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

Cookies Policy

Your web browser offers so-called “cookies” which, if you allow their use, store small amounts of data on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies do not contain any Personal Information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. However, cookies assist website operators in tracking which of our features you like best.

Firstly, FEAM stores only technical cookies. These cookies are necessary to provide the requested service. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings. Therefore, the use of FEAM Site without decline cookies by Google implies your consent to the processing of data about you by Google, limited to the methods and purposes above.

Links to other resources

Surfing on FEAM Srl’s websites, you may find links to other websites, that might be useful to users or that might have an advertising content of third parties. These linked resources are under the control of third parties and might adopt privacy policies that differ from the one of FEAM Srl. Therefore FEAM Srl invites you to view the privacy policies of these parties, since FEAM Srl is not in control of the information eventually disclosed to them.

Updating of our Privacy Policy

This briefing shall timely include every possible change or update that might occur to privacy laws.

We invite you to check out this briefing from time to time, in order to be constantly up to date.